Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OS1 LC to LC Connectors, 50/125

Misco No. : 221524
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 46719
Price:
£29.95 Ex VAT
£35.94 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors
  • Full duplex 9/125µm type fiber
  • Zip twin, LS0H, Singlemode cable
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)



Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OS1 LC to LC Connectors, 50/125

2 x LC Fiber Optic Male to 2 x LC Fiber Optic Male is compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability. Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI).



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionLindy patch cable - 30 m
TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsSinglemode
FeaturesHalogen-free, ceramic connectors
Length30 m
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty10 years warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 099b3218-a1da-4e90-b181-076fe56f5f26 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 04dec0c7-3a72-48d6-a3f6-78dedebce7d6 VS: IP: 54.162.132.134 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False