Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3 SC to SC Connectors, 50/125 30m

Misco No. : 221526
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 46721
Price:
£36.95 Ex VAT
£44.34 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3 SC to SC Connectors, 50/125 30m

The Lindy OM3 cables allow VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED hardware to co-exist on one system. Installing an OM3 optical fiber solution gives a simple migration path and the security of knowing the system will give many years of solid.



Key Features
  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors
  • Full duplex 50/125µm type fiber
  • Zip twin, LS0H, multimode cable
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionLindy network cable - 30 m
TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free, ceramic connectors
Length30 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty10 years warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: cb687734-b38e-491a-a8cf-a5be4496115c SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: ceb2063c-3d7b-481c-8a31-66c62d95dc3f VS: IP: 54.144.21.195 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False