Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM4 LC to LC Connectors, 50/125 3

Misco No. : 221542
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 46737
Price:
£16.95 Ex VAT
£20.34 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors
  • Full duplex 50/125µm type fiber
  • Zip twin, LS0H, Multimode cable
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)



Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM4 LC to LC Connectors, 50/125 3

LINDY OM4 cable allows VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED hardware to co-exist on one system. Installing an OM4 optical fiber solution gives a simple migration path from 1Gbs to 10Gbs and the security of knowing the system will give many years of solid, secure service to your network.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionLindy network cable - 3 m
TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free, ceramic connectors
Length3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty10 years warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 3977df4d-b966-4c8f-86f1-23194a70c224 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: a371dd6d-e2bb-4f0f-866b-477a92fa311e VS: IP: 54.162.64.108 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False