Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G 2m LC/LC 10Gb LSZH Duplex 50/125 Fibre

Misco No. : 221694
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 85550
Price:
£15.95 Ex VAT
£19.14 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


C2G 2m LC/LC 10Gb LSZH Duplex 50/125 Fibre

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.



Product Features
  • Warranty Details
    This product carries a lifetime warranty
  • Jacket Rating
    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures
  • Backwards Compatible
    This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment



Key Features
  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) LC Male
  • LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 2 m - aqua
TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free
Length2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColourAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty



Images
Front
Right-angle
Front
Right-angle


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: f20f644f-9005-43db-81ed-7339cf4a3846 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 498bf872-319d-4967-b967-1a2b95a9870a VS: IP: 54.224.49.217 S: 8a50baa6-e4f2-4b83-b4de-3e945f3c1bd5 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False