Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880

C2G 2m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 9/125 SM Fibre

Misco No. : 221696
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 85587
Price:
£13.95 Ex VAT
£16.74 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews



C2G 2m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 9/125 SM Fibre

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.



Key Features
  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
  • 9/125 micron cable for Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it



Product Features
  • Warranty Details
    This product carries a lifetime warranty
  • Jacket Rating
    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures
  • Jacket Design
    A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference
  • Connection Durability
    The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - patch cable - 2 m - yellow
TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsSinglemode
FeaturesHalogen-free
Length2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connector2 x SC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
ColourYellow
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty



Images
Right-angle
Right-angle
Front
Front


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, for opening times or if you require customer service assistance please visit our contact us section.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

  • HP Platinum Preferred Partner
  • Samsung Elite IT Partner
  • Cisco Gold Partner

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of HUK 78 LIMITED. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 404b155f-19d9-44a7-93df-afe9c1bdebe4 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: db0a6db7-8b70-487f-b8fd-362e51e2ad38 VS: IP: 54.162.136.26 S: 231baf2e-35a0-4b6e-8f1d-067fcf5c9c2d US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False