Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G 2m LC/ST LSZH Duplex 9/125 SM Fibre

Misco No. : 221697
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 85596
Price:
£15.95 Ex VAT
£19.14 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) ST Male
  • 9/125 micron cable for Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it



C2G 2m LC/ST LSZH Duplex 9/125 SM Fibre

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.



Product Features
  • Warranty Details
    This product carries a lifetime warranty
  • Jacket Rating
    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures
  • Jacket Design
    A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference
  • Connection Durability
    The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - patch cable - 2 m - yellow
TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsSinglemode
FeaturesHalogen-free
Length2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connector2 x ST single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
ColourYellow
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty



Images
Right-angle
Right-angle
Front
Right-angle


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: e6927033-3a92-4e28-8f9c-b3e44ff069d1 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 056ba6da-3d30-4d1f-9473-cf8f0c730c92 VS: IP: 54.225.26.154 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False