Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G 15m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 MM LSZH Fibre

Misco No. : 221727
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 85465
Price:
£30.95 Ex VAT
£37.14 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) LC Male
  • 62.5/125 micron cable for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, A and Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket



Product Features
  • Jacket Rating
    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures
  • Connector Durability
    The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
  • Warranty Details
    This product carries a lifetime warranty



C2G 15m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 MM LSZH Fibre

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - patch cable - 15 m - orange
TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free
Length15 m
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColourOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty



Images
Front
Right-angle


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: dee0c6d6-a746-4376-b509-593a7db76f7d SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: bdd6adc0-93d8-460b-87c6-207830914fdd VS: IP: 54.80.10.30 S: 5d2af3a4-f7b7-49c7-8581-78f277446e7a US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False