Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880
DrayTek - Solutions that can keep your business connected

C2G 20m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Fibre Cable

Misco No. : 221733
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 85490
Price:
£20.95 Ex VAT
£25.14 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews



Key Features
  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, A and Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket



C2G 20m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Fibre Cable

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.



Product Features
  • Warranty Details
    This product carries a lifetime warranty
  • Jacket Rating
    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures
  • Connector Durability
    The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
  • Jacket Design
    A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 20 m - orange
TypeNetwork cable - OM2
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free
Length20 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColourOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty



Images
Left-angle
Right-angle


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of Misco Germany Inc. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: f7fd8e14-4190-4528-9db3-16b9ebef383d SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 4ee75b53-ec81-42bf-b3fb-09c4f1a16d84 VS: IP: 54.211.200.222 S: 6bbc492f-b1f6-43a9-a53a-9a5c08ff71c9 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False