Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880

C2G 30m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 MM LSZH Fibre

Misco No. : 221745
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 85455
Price:
£33.95 Ex VAT
£40.74 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews



Product Features
  • Warranty Details
    This product carries a lifetime warranty
  • Jacket Rating
    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures
  • Connector Durability
    The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs



C2G 30m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 MM LSZH Fibre

With SC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.



Key Features
  • Connector 1: (1) SC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
  • 62.5/125 micron cable for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, A and Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - patch cable - 30 m - orange
TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesColour coded connectors
Length30 m
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
ColourOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, for opening times or if you require customer service assistance please visit our contact us section.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

  • HP Platinum Preferred Partner
  • Samsung Elite IT Partner
  • Cisco Gold Partner

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of HUK 78 LIMITED. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: a6b677f7-172c-4d92-9196-5ff65a27339c SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: fd04331e-adab-471f-be81-e3277707519c VS: IP: 54.80.219.137 S: cc8c5ca0-0715-4111-82af-091c2f71b263 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False