Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC single mode - up to 300 m

Misco No. : 2220338
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / ONS-SC+-10G-SR=
Price:
£773.00 Ex VAT
£927.60 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC single mode - up to 300 m

The SFP+ transceiver is an evolution of the SFP optic developed for 1 Gbps Ethernet and 1 Gbps, 2 Gbps and 4 Gbps Fiber Channel. It is meeting low power and low electromagnetic interference (EMI) requirements for datacom and storage applications.
The SFP+ module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. It has a 20-pin connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance300 m





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 6d78b5c2-1eea-4855-a42d-3d2a448496e1 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 71b7533d-3033-43e1-8deb-97cf177f42c4 VS: IP: 54.159.124.79 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False