Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: 15454E-ML1000-2, 15454E-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2, 15454-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2-RF

Misco No. : 2220340
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / ONS-SC-GE-LX=
Price:
£526.00 Ex VAT
£631.20 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 cm x 5.7 cm x 1.3 cm
Weight28 g
Designed ForP/N: 15454E-ML1000-2, 15454E-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2, 15454-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2-RF





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 16ffeec8-c622-4a0c-a64b-73526d3d6f87 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 8ff435f0-453c-4006-850f-270c69271516 VS: IP: 54.224.202.184 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False