Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - FC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm

Misco No. : 2220341
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / ONS-SE-G2F-LX=
Price:
£526.00 Ex VAT
£631.20 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - FC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance300 m





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 82c0822e-617d-4473-ad58-aef26b9ad378 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 10b8f6b9-2433-40ce-bfac-12f8792d6a1f VS: IP: 54.162.218.214 S: 8a50baa6-e4f2-4b83-b4de-3e945f3c1bd5 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False