Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 832-918 nm - for P/N: N6K-C6004-M12Q, N6K-C6004-M12Q=, N7K-F312FQ-25=, N9K-C9396PX, N9K-X9636PQ

Misco No. : 2221314
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / QSFP-40G-SR-BD=
Price:
£601.00 Ex VAT
£721.20 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 832-918 nm - for P/N: N6K-C6004-M12Q, N6K-C6004-M12Q=, N7K-F312FQ-25=, N9K-C9396PX, N9K-X9636PQ

The Cisco QSFP BiDi transceiver addresses the challenges of fiber infrastructure by providing the capability to transmit full-duplex 40-Gbps traffic over one duplex MMF cable with LC connectors. In another words, the Cisco QSFP BiDi transceiver allows 40-connectivity to reuse the existing directly connecting 10-Gbps fibers and the existing fiber trunk without the need to add any fibers. The Cisco QSFP BiDi transceiver (QSFP-40G-SR-BD) is a short-reach optical transceiver that delivers 40 Gbps over a duplex OM3 or OM4 MMF. It is MSA compliant.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type40GBASE-BiDi
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length832-918 nm
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.84 cm x 7.24 cm x 1.35 cm
Weight100 g
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForP/N: N6K-C6004-M12Q, N6K-C6004-M12Q=, N7K-F312FQ-25=, N9K-C9396PX, N9K-X9636PQ





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: e70fe9ee-7428-4fa2-95b7-0dfdfffaea47 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: e7bc581f-d80e-45b8-a0bd-353bd1cb6ea6 VS: IP: 54.224.90.112 S: 9b735058-d958-47fc-90e4-0195bf6131b7 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False