Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=

Misco No. : 2222425
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / SFP-10G-ER=
Price:
£5,293.00 Ex VAT
£6,351.60 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=

The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight75 g
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForP/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, N7K-M132XP-12-RF, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: f4776bc7-e7f9-4a04-9306-9ecb513af16b SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 6c1ba55d-b88e-49ac-863e-d3ced0887d1c VS: IP: 54.81.8.73 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False