Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - up to 80 km - 1550 nm

Misco No. : 2222427
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / SFP-10G-ZR=
Price:
£8,847.00 Ex VAT
£10,616.40 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco



Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - up to 80 km - 1550 nm

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ module offers customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight75 g
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: aa2a7e5e-19ba-4b9e-9b99-8a023600caa9 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 49873cf5-93ca-48c9-a177-01b2a691c3ba VS: IP: 54.162.50.232 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False