Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 2 km - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 7304

Misco No. : 2222432
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / SFP-OC3-MM=
Price:
£344.00 Ex VAT
£412.80 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 2 km - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 7304

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications are hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate155.52 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 0.6 cm x 0.9 cm
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCisco 7304





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 21eced7c-f68c-4257-97d1-2fb18eaf1c60 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 0a6b69d1-b815-4c55-a05a-bc6859834bd5 VS: IP: 54.224.202.184 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False