Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - SC single mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

Misco No. : 2260611
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / X2-10GB-ER=
Price:
£5,209.00 Ex VAT
£6,250.80 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - SC single mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeX2 transceiver module - SC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Designed ForCisco 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924-10GE; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: b9cab805-68b8-4e58-91b1-8265893c2ddb SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 87b34b82-8238-449f-8fe1-1f6e6cd98d8f VS: IP: 54.162.60.75 S: 5d2af3a4-f7b7-49c7-8581-78f277446e7a US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False