Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

Misco No. : 2260612
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / X2-10GB-LR=
Price:
£1,649.00 Ex VAT
£1,978.80 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeX2 transceiver module - SC/PC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)3.6 cm x 9.1 cm x 1.3 cm
Weight300 g
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCisco 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924-10GE; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 3d7f927b-32a6-4d4e-967e-6bed065fb775 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 72182188-c54b-4bf3-a8ad-774e165d35c4 VS: IP: 54.80.113.185 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False