Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 10 km - OC-192/STM-64 - for P/N: 12416/320=, CISCO7604, CISCO7604=, CISCO7606-CHASSIS-BUN, GSR4/80, GSR-LC-PKGING=

Misco No. : 2260729
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=
Price:
£2,127.00 Ex VAT
£2,552.40 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 10 km - OC-192/STM-64 - for P/N: 12416/320=, CISCO7604, CISCO7604=, CISCO7606-CHASSIS-BUN, GSR4/80, GSR-LC-PKGING=

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Designed ForP/N: 12006-AC, 12006-DC, 12010-AC, 12010-DC, 12416/320=, 12810/800-AC, 12810/800-DC, 12810/800-UP=, 12816/1280-3AC, 12816/1280-4AC, 12816/1280-4DC, 12816/1280-UP=, CISCO7603-CHASS, CISCO7604, CISCO7604=, CISCO7606-CHASSIS-BUN, CISCO7609(BUN), GSR04-CHASSIS=, GSR06/120=, GSR4/80, GSR-LC-PKGING=





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: e2440afa-672a-4d13-90f6-837f6612715d SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: e4061a12-b972-4905-afa9-d9fbc0cd4cb0 VS: IP: 54.225.39.142 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False