Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880
LSZH Network Patch Cables

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode - up to 80 km - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm

Misco No. : 2260730
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=
Price:
£8,504.00 Ex VAT
£10,204.80 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews



Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode - up to 80 km - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm

The Cisco XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The multirate XFP supports both 10GBASE-ER Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach (IR-2) POS applications.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, POS
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, POS
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.9 cm x 7.1 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight300 g
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of Misco Germany Inc. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 9a3e838e-a264-4b40-b2a5-91c82a1dfb9d SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: aca6d504-011c-49d4-9b77-e56fcdb61183 VS: IP: 54.163.149.225 S: 89ef9d59-ff10-41c4-ad05-c7b118638738 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False