Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco Catalyst 4306 - Switch - 6 x GBIC - plug-in module - refurbished

Misco No. : 2327948
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / WS-X4306-GB-RF
Price:
£1,015.00 Ex VAT
£1,218.00 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories
£9,484.00 Ex VAT
£11,380.80 Inc VAT Basket


Cisco Catalyst 4306 - Switch - 6 x GBIC - plug-in module - refurbished

This module provides 6 ports of dedicated Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications, or smaller server farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intrabuilding multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single mode connections. All ports can utilize Gigabit EtherChannel for high-speed interconnection applications.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco Catalyst 4306 - switch - plug-in module
Device TypeSwitch
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Ports6 x GBIC
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Pricing TypeRefurbished





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 031ef685-34f3-4bb1-9447-5471446bbc84 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 38499032-27d5-4c37-a91d-4b820eb73336 VS: IP: 54.162.10.211 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False