Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3 LC to LC Connectors, 50/125 150m

Misco No. : 2362390
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 46756
Price:
£239.00 Ex VAT
£286.80 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3 LC to LC Connectors, 50/125 150m

2 x LC Fibre Optic Male to 2 x LC Fibre Optic Male. Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors. Full duplex 50/125 m type fibre. Zip twin. LS0H. Multimode cable. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability. Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI). The LINDY OM3 cables allows new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED hardware to co-exist on one system. Installing an OM3 optical fiber solution gives a simple migration path from 1Gbs to 10Gbs and the security of knowing the system will give many years of solid secure service to your network.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionLindy network cable - 150 m
TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free, ceramic connectors
Length150 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty10 years warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 2e9d0ec3-ce18-4312-ab68-a4af368780e3 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 2675973c-a80d-4b3e-a95a-a347e5806e76 VS: IP: 54.81.166.154 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False