Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST

Misco No. : 2472158
Manufacturer/No: Startech / 50FIBLCST5
Price:
£13.95 Ex VAT
£16.74 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews



Key Features
  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance



StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionStarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - patch cable - 5 m - orange
TypePatch cable - OM2
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesMolded
Length5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColourOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty



Images
Right-angle
Close-up
Front
Close-up
Front


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, for opening times or if you require customer service assistance please visit our contact us section.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

  • HP Platinum Preferred Partner
  • Samsung Elite IT Partner
  • Cisco Gold Partner

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of HUK 78 LIMITED. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 4bf5e285-e57f-4ebf-a414-56244e3daba7 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 88d1de17-cff0-46cf-b243-223b79b5e5e1 VS: IP: 54.198.151.108 S: cc8c5ca0-0715-4111-82af-091c2f71b263 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False