Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2km (Mini-GBIC) - Multi Mode SFP LC

Misco No. : 2472261
Manufacturer/No: Startech / SFPF1302C
Price:
£39.95 Ex VAT
£47.94 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2km (Mini-GBIC) - Multi Mode SFP LC

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1302C Cisco Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
This 1300nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver.



Key Features
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 155 Mbps
  • Supports distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
  • LC fiber connector
  • Fully hot pluggable



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionStarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Module MM LC - 2km (DDM) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 cm x 6.5 cm x 1.4 cm
Weight25 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty



Images
Back
Left side
Back
Left-angle


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: a84e3e73-c753-404f-bb3f-f7c960226f87 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 01f80267-8cde-408b-9ed0-2c81007997f5 VS: IP: 54.162.10.211 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False