Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 550 m

Misco No. : 2509053
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Price:
£289.00 Ex VAT
£346.80 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Cisco Aironet Access Points ship excluding power supply. Misco recommends AIR-PWR-B= (Misco SKU: Q178841)

Cisco Aironet Access Points featuring external antenna do not ship with antenna. Images are for display purposes only.




Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 550 m

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight75 g
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty
Designed ForCisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; Industrial Ethernet 3000, 3010; MWR 2941





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: be738cd6-1a7d-404f-83f6-25e8797b9bd3 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 19f2cea9-4a67-4b61-80e1-7abb22ae1648 VS: IP: 54.144.29.233 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False