Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Dell Tranceiver 10Gbe Sfp+Lrm Optic 1310Nm 220M Mmf-Kit In

Misco No. : 2564922
Manufacturer/No: DELL / 407-BBON
Price:
£328.00 Ex VAT
£393.60 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Dell Tranceiver 10Gbe Sfp+Lrm Optic 1310Nm 220M Mmf-Kit In

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 220 m.
Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionDell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance220 m
Designed ForNetworking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F; PowerConnect 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 7024, 7024F, 7024P, 7048, 7048P, 7048R





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 86f172d7-aa1c-41b0-a2be-67400a6ca70f SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: c199cae9-554c-4bcd-94d5-38ec88f7b6a3 VS: IP: 54.81.71.31 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False