Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Dell Transceiver Sfp+ 10Gbe Sr 850Nm 300M Reach 12-Pack Cust Kit In

Misco No. : 2564949
Manufacturer/No: DELL / 407-BBPC
Price:
£3,481.00 Ex VAT
£4,177.20 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Dell Transceiver Sfp+ 10Gbe Sr 850Nm 300M Reach 12-Pack Cust Kit In

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionDell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity12 (specifications are for single item)
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Designed ForNetworking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F; PowerConnect 8132, 8132F, 8164, 8164F





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: f6c3186e-012d-45a6-a866-ba378f5bc53b SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 64c3e21a-a0a0-48bb-be25-99dd6469f4b5 VS: IP: 54.156.60.28 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False