Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Dell Transceiver Sfp1000Base-Lx1310 10Km Reach-Kit In

Misco No. : 2564962
Manufacturer/No: DELL / 407-BBOO
Price:
£259.00 Ex VAT
£310.80 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Big transfer distance over single-mode fiber
  • LC connector



Dell Transceiver Sfp1000Base-Lx1310 10Km Reach-Kit In

Designed for use with networking switches, this Dell SFP transceiver provides high-speed long-distance connectivity.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionDell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Designed ForNetworking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012; PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 7024, 7024F, 7024P, 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 79a63cf1-1b33-433d-abad-810e47085a50 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 2a08e62a-9358-4480-b277-61c532ff7729 VS: IP: 54.166.136.90 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False