Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880

Dell 3M Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Om3 Mtp Fiber Cable Requires Qsfp+ Optics

Misco No. : 2565127
Manufacturer/No: DELL / 470-AAXL
Price:
£135.95 Ex VAT
£163.14 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews



Key Features
  • Provides the necessary link between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity
  • Features an MTP(F) connector at one end and MTP(F) connector at the other end
  • Measures 3 m in length



Dell 3M Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Om3 Mtp Fiber Cable Requires Qsfp+ Optics

The Dell Networking Cable OM3 Crossover MTP(F)/MTP(F) Fiber Optic Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 3m cable features an MTP(F) connector at one end and MTP(F) connector at the other end.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionDell MTP - network cable - 3 m
TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFibre optic
Length3 m
ConnectorQSFP+
Connector (Second End)QSFP+
Designed ForForce10 Z9500; Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S6000; Open Networking S4810-ON, S6000-ON





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, for opening times or if you require customer service assistance please visit our contact us section.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

  • HP Platinum Preferred Partner
  • Samsung Elite IT Partner
  • Cisco Gold Partner

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of HUK 78 LIMITED. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 381112d6-524a-4aaa-91b3-be2223da72b0 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 366e7584-6696-45a5-8e96-51c4b558dc18 VS: IP: 54.198.151.108 S: cc8c5ca0-0715-4111-82af-091c2f71b263 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False