Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

150m Fibre Optic Cable - LC to LC, 50/125µm OM2

Misco No. : 2579094
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 46764
Price:
£180.95 Ex VAT
£217.14 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • 2 x LC fiber optic male to 2 x LC fiber optic male
  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors
  • Full duplex 50/125 µm type fiber
  • Zip twin, LS0H, multimode cable
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • RoHS compliant



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionLindy network cable - 150 m - orange
TypeNetwork cable - OM2
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free, zipped, ceramic connectors
Length150 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColourOrange
Manufacturer Warranty10 years warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: d7d4c57b-1b62-42a4-8153-6b7ad6e2c1f9 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 57bee195-f659-4e9e-a2a4-8791505164e4 VS: IP: 54.161.96.239 S: 9b735058-d958-47fc-90e4-0195bf6131b7 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False