Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G AA1419048-E6 SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

Misco No. : 2592726
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 88606
Price:
£37.95 Ex VAT
£45.54 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Functionally identical to Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)



Product Features
  • Colour
    Silver
  • Connector 1
    SFP Male
  • Connector 2
    LC Female
  • Warranty
    Lifetime



C2G AA1419048-E6 SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance550 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight30 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForAvaya Ethernet Routing Switch 8683XLR, 8683XZR; Secure Router 4134; Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 8630GBR, 8683POSM; Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE



Images
Right-angle
Back
Right-angle


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: ede941d7-1f44-4ac2-b023-f6c460e216db SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 8362714e-48bd-4440-a156-003e044e1976 VS: IP: 54.162.138.175 S: 9b735058-d958-47fc-90e4-0195bf6131b7 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False