Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880

Startech Gb Fiber SFP -10 Pack - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible

Misco No. : 2637952
Manufacturer/No: Startech / GLCLHSM10PST
Price:
£390.00 Ex VAT
£468.00 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews



Startech Gb Fiber SFP -10 Pack - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of single-mode/ multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules. Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure optimum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty.
The single-mode/multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
These Gigabit single-mode/multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support both single-mode (with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.) and maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps.
You can count on GLCLHSM10PST for reliable performance,.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionStarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item)
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-LH-SM
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.37 cm x 5.66 cm x 1.25 cm
Weight25 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty



Images
Back
Left-angle
Left-angle
Right-angle
Left side
Bottom


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, for opening times or if you require customer service assistance please visit our contact us section.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

  • HP Platinum Preferred Partner
  • Samsung Elite IT Partner
  • Cisco Gold Partner

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of HUK 78 LIMITED. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 06d44774-29f6-4cd5-bee7-2374a680bdff SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 2a2451e9-af23-4748-af01-f58c11bcf897 VS: IP: 54.198.223.170 S: cc8c5ca0-0715-4111-82af-091c2f71b263 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False