Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Misco No. : 2659882
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / CWDM-SFP-1470-RF
Price:
£1,746.00 Ex VAT
£2,095.20 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Product Features
  • Scalability
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable the transport of up to eight channels (Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel) over single-mode fiber strands.
  • Easy deployment and flexible implementation
    The Cisco CWDM SFP fits into a standard SFP port supporting the IEEE 802.3z standard on the supported Cisco Systems platforms. The Cisco CWDM OADM is passive and requires no power.
  • High availability
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution takes advantage of a multichannel architecture and the inherent protection of ring architectures.
  • Investment protection
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable enterprises and service providers to increase the bandwidth of an existing Gigabit Ethernet optical infrastructure without adding fiber strands.



Key Features
  • Scalability
  • Easy deployment and flexible implementation
  • High availability
  • Investment protection



Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.
The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeCWDM
Optical Wave Length1470 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3845; Catalyst 2948, 2950, 2950ST-24, 2970G-24, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3750-48, 3750G-24, 3750G-48; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: f552cd28-276d-4a4f-8405-b7a2249a9bd1 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: ce64de2f-2d2d-44c1-a9a1-7e5f050597d4 VS: IP: 54.156.65.91 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False