Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco 100Gbase Cwdm4 Qsfp Transceiver Lc 2Km114

Misco No. : 2661161
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S=
Price:
£8,223.00 Ex VAT
£9,867.60 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 100G Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
  • Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 100GBASE interfaces where applicable
  • Superior performance, quality, and reliability
  • High-speed electrical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3bm



Cisco 100Gbase Cwdm4 Qsfp Transceiver Lc 2Km114

The Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S module supports link lengths of up to 2 km over a standard pair of G.652 singlemode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100GBase-CWDM4
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.84 cm x 7.24 cm x 1.35 cm
Weight100 g
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 2980e9c9-f323-44b7-8f97-33fde36c5677 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 954d2d18-1f0a-485a-8a17-cf15614d2bbc VS: IP: 54.162.218.214 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False