Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G/ Legrand Cisco® GLC-GE-100FX Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Misco No. : 2679411
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 89054
Price:
£44.95 Ex VAT
£53.94 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


C2G/ Legrand Cisco® GLC-GE-100FX Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-GE-100FX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page. Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems.



Key Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-GE-100FX
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fibre
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 2 kilometers of cabling



Product Features
  • Colour
    Silver
  • Connector 1
    SFP Male
  • Connector 2
    LC Female
  • Warranty
    Lifetime



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-GE-100FX
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight68 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: a0f87149-e0ad-4f4d-87b2-b6529edeab0e SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 1c68ab0e-a9b8-49d2-a297-df400b51ad69 VS: IP: 54.156.39.44 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False