Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR-C2G SMF Transcvr

Misco No. : 2679428
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 89083
Price:
£431.00 Ex VAT
£517.20 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Product Features
  • Colour
    Silver
  • Connector 1
    SFP Male+
  • Connector 2
    LC Female
  • Warranty
    Lifetime



Key Features
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling



C2G Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR-C2G SMF Transcvr

This SFP+ Transceiver Module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-10GE-LR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page. Juniper Networks and the Juniper Networks logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Juniper Networks, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Juniper Networks.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight68 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForJuniper EX 3200; 4200





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: d7b2c8d6-97d2-446f-8542-6cc50e50904f SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 76fc1c07-defc-46ee-94c3-d015967743bf VS: IP: 54.224.158.232 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False