Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G/ Legrand HP® JD119B Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Misco No. : 2679435
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 89090
Price:
£36.95 Ex VAT
£44.34 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Product Features
  • Colour
    Silver
  • Connector 1
    SFP Male
  • Connector 2
    LC Female
  • Warranty
    Lifetime



C2G/ Legrand HP® JD119B Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD119B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page. HP and the HP logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Hewlett-Packard.



Key Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module designed for use with HP network equipment
  • Functionally identical to HP JD119B
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JD119B
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight68 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForHP 3100-8-PoE v2; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910-8G, 1910-8G-PoE+, 3100-24 V2, 3100-24-PoE v2, 3100-8 v2, 3600-24 v2, 3600-24-PoE+ v2, 3600-24-SFP v2, 3600-48-PoE+ v2, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5920AF-24XG, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 0ceea6b5-6ddc-4b38-b269-f3f3012c4ea0 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 14e4dd97-ed6e-4379-8214-6a82482da78b VS: IP: 54.80.174.49 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False