Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G Force10 GP-XFP-1S-C2G MMF Transceiver

Misco No. : 2679442
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 89097
Price:
£151.95 Ex VAT
£182.34 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • XFP Transceiver Module designed for use with Force 10 network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Force 10 GP-XFP-1S
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 300 meters of cabling



Product Features
  • Colour
    Silver
  • Connector 1
    XFP Male
  • Connector 2
    LC Female
  • Warranty
    Lifetime



C2G Force10 GP-XFP-1S-C2G MMF Transceiver

This XFP Transceiver Module is designed for use with Force10 network equipment and is equivalent to Force10 part number GP-XFP-1S. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page. Force10 and the Force10 logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Dell, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Dell.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance300 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberForce10 GP-XFP-1S
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.27 cm x 6.35 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight90.7 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForDell Force10 C300 Resilient Switch, E1200, E300, E600, S25P Access Switch, S50 High Performance Data Center Switch, S50V Access Switch; Force10 TeraScale E-Series; Force10 E600i





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 8ecc3c71-e763-461a-a72d-044f6517e5f2 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 191d4a7b-7c86-40a5-ad43-86b0b9cf96dc VS: IP: 54.198.71.184 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False