Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880

C2G EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP Transceiver

Misco No. : 2679446
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 89101
Price:
£558.00 Ex VAT
£669.60 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews



Key Features
  • XFP Transceiver Module designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LR allows for connections up to 10km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling






C2G EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP Transceiver

This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode Fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.



Product Features
  • Colour
    Silver
  • Connector 1
    XFP Male
  • Connector 2
    LC Female
  • Warranty
    Lifetime



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.27 cm x 6.35 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight90.7 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForJuniper EX 3200





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, for opening times or if you require customer service assistance please visit our contact us section.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

  • HP Platinum Preferred Partner
  • Samsung Elite IT Partner
  • Cisco Gold Partner

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of HUK 78 LIMITED. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 0e557498-c2d1-4fd7-86ea-fdd5ad74e93a SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: d0c40292-2c6e-43ff-aacf-9da54d3ed6ff VS: IP: 23.20.53.150 S: cc8c5ca0-0715-4111-82af-091c2f71b263 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False