Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver

Misco No. : 2679447
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 89102
Price:
£87.95 Ex VAT
£105.54 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module designed for use with Finisar network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling



C2G FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.



Product Features
  • Colour
    Silver
  • Connector 1
    SFP Male
  • Connector 2
    LC Female
  • Warranty
    Lifetime






Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance300 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFinisar FTLX8571D3BCL
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.27 cm x 5.58 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight68 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 586ab9ec-49ad-46b6-a393-c74b4cae03d9 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: caf7b344-4aa9-4dce-b894-ee90b6842c42 VS: IP: 54.162.220.219 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False