Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G/ Legrand Cisco® X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver

Misco No. : 2679449
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 89104
Price:
£786.00 Ex VAT
£943.20 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


C2G/ Legrand Cisco® X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver

This Cisco X2-10GB-LR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode Fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.






Product Features
  • Colour
    Silver
  • Connector 1
    X2 Male
  • Connector 2
    LC Female
  • Warranty
    Lifetime



Key Features
  • X2 Transceiver Module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Cisco X2-10GB-LR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LR allows for connections up to 10km
  • SC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeX2 transceiver module - SC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco X2-10GB-LR
Dimensions (WxDxH)3.56 cm x 9.14 cm x 1.27 cm
Weight299 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForCisco 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924-10GE; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 9b2cb665-e1e2-4e52-ac82-30e82e984486 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 37a80587-96d7-4df4-9b05-ce6284c55511 VS: IP: 54.198.185.195 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False