Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G/ Legrand Cisco® GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Misco No. : 2679451
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 89106
Price:
£70.95 Ex VAT
£85.14 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Product Features
  • Colour
    Silver
  • Warranty
    Lifetime



C2G/ Legrand Cisco® GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment.



Key Features
  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
  • 1310nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Weight68 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: def027a2-b8b3-4fe9-8fef-f6d3e221932e SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 8aae24f3-515f-40c6-95fc-dd71361aa3fb VS: IP: 54.156.60.28 S: 0167648e-879a-4aa2-b36a-bdcb3984de79 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False