Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G/ Legrand Cisco® GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Misco No. : 2679465
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 89123
Price:
£56.95 Ex VAT
£68.34 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Product Features
  • Colour
    Silver
  • Connector 1
    SFP Male
  • Connector 2
    LC Female
  • Warranty
    Lifetime



C2G/ Legrand Cisco® GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

This Cisco GLC-FE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode Fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.



Key Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-FE-100LX
  • High speed 100-Megabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km
  • LC ports designed for use with Singlemode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100LX
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight68 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12, 6500, 6503, 6506, 6509, 6513





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 3c7bebba-e47a-4e81-9fd8-fba0cb6589d7 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 92d8c59e-ef7b-480f-be68-dc6fd9b78589 VS: IP: 54.198.113.51 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False