Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G FTLF8524P2BNL SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

Misco No. : 2679466
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 89124
Price:
£46.95 Ex VAT
£56.34 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


C2G FTLF8524P2BNL SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.



Key Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module designed for use with Finisar network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL
  • High speed 4-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SW allows for connections up to 150m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling



Product Features
  • Colour
    Silver
  • Connector 1
    SFP Male
  • Connector 2
    LC Female
  • Warranty
    Lifetime



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionC2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolFibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance150 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFinisar FTLF8524P2BNL
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight68 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 6733de37-c836-4b87-95a5-5c8307d8298e SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: d14d760c-0691-4e68-8876-bf9c2029a224 VS: IP: 54.225.41.203 S: 8a50baa6-e4f2-4b83-b4de-3e945f3c1bd5 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False