Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

NETGEAR ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module

Misco No. : 45152
Manufacturer/No: NETGEAR / AGM731F
Price:
£94.99 Ex VAT
£113.99 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories


NETGEAR ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module
The Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface Converter (GBIC) slots on NETGEAR's managed switches provide you with a highly adaptable network. You have the option of building your network for copper and/or fiber gigabit connections. Due to the automatic detection capabilities of the switch, installation of the SFP GBIC only requires that you plug the module into the module slot. Plugging an AGM731F module will disable the associated RJ-45 port.

Features
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324
  • Small size for high-density fiber connections
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot;
  • 1000BaseSX connectivity;
  • LC connectors;
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
A Closer Look
NETGEAR ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 81a3bd30-617b-4502-be19-878470a393cb SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 414249f3-ef38-405b-bb2c-6ab762a3da44 VS: IP: 54.166.153.192 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False