Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

NETGEAR AGM732F Single mode 1000BASE-LX SFP TransceiverModule

Misco No. : 46091
Manufacturer/No: NETGEAR / AGM732F
Price:
£213.00 Ex VAT
£255.60 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories
£202.00 Ex VAT
£242.40 Inc VAT Basket
£149.95 Ex VAT
£179.94 Inc VAT Basket
NETGEAR AGM732F Fibre GIgabit 1000BASE-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module


NETGEAR offers wireless, Ethernet, powerline and phoneline networking products through a complete line of routers, gateways, switches, hubs, and adapters. NETGEAR products offer the strongest security and privacy options available to protect home and business customers.

Features
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the JGS524F and all Smart, Layer 2 & Layer 3 Mgd Switches
  • Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module
  • Small size for high density fibre connections
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
  • 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • One LC connector
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Specifications
Product Description NETGEAR AGM732F Fibre GIgabit 1000BASE-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type Transceiver module
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
A Closer Look
NETGEAR AGM732F Fibre GIgabit 1000BASE-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: d02bddde-a343-4a1e-b14a-26c981eaad90 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 56e868fd-f6be-4285-b4cb-490d339f3d90 VS: IP: 54.162.181.75 S: 8a50baa6-e4f2-4b83-b4de-3e945f3c1bd5 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False