Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

OPEN BOX Lindy 5m MPO Fibre Optic Cable, 50/125µm OM3, Method A - PRISTINE

Misco No. : OB2177170
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 46768OB
Price:
£84.88 Ex VAT
£101.86 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
OPEN BOX Lindy 5m MPO Fibre Optic Cable, 50/125µm OM3, Method A - PRISTINE


Installing an OM3 optical fiber solution gives a simple migration path and the security of knowing the system will give many years of solid, secure service to your network. The MPO trunk assembly features the small, compact size, providing a flexible ruggedised product with the addition of improved optical performance. The MPO trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost.


Key Features
  • 12 x 250µm Micro high density multimode fiber cable
  • Aramid strength members with double Low Smoke Zero Halogen jackets
  • Individual color coded optical fibers
  • 50/125µm OM3 type fiber
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • Insertion Loss: <0.60dB



Technical Specification

Product Description Lindy network cable - 5 m - blue
Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Halogen-free, color coded fibers
Length 5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector MPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) MPO multi-mode - male
Color Blue
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 5498112e-b087-4a9c-beb0-5445661e0d77 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: e49da135-1c5e-4dcf-9854-e40f2e35aa78 VS: IP: 54.198.68.152 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False