Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

D-Link 100Base-FX Singlemode Transceiever (Up to 15km)

Misco No. : Q105204
Manufacturer/No: D-Link / DEM-210
Price:
£104.95 Ex VAT
£125.94 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories
£202.00 Ex VAT
£242.40 Inc VAT Basket
£149.95 Ex VAT
£179.94 Inc VAT Basket
D-Link 100Base-FX Singlemode Transceiever (Up to 15km)


The D-Link's DEM- 210 SFP transceiver provides a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. It is hot swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceiver has duplex LC connectors and provides IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100 Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200 Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.

D-Link's highly integrated transceiver offers low jitter performance for extended optical links support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short-, intermediate- and long-distances for building, factory, campus and metropolitan networking applications.

D-Link DEM 210 - Transceiver module - SFP - Fast EN - 100Base-FX - 1310 nm

Specification


Product Description D-Link 100Base-FX Singlemode Transceiever (Up to 15km)
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Product Description D-Link DEM 210 - transceiver module
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 15 km
Interface (Bus) Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Features
  • Form Factor - Plug-in module
  • Data Link Protocol - Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate - 100 Mbps
  • Compliant Standards - IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Cabling Type - Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Interface (Bus) Type - SFP (mini-GBIC)



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 0a1a559f-8c60-4d4d-a20a-fdb8fadc9ef6 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 02012e3a-ca7d-4378-84d3-044b1a55c906 VS: IP: 54.80.89.148 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False