Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX - up to 10 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X

Misco No. : Q138351
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-BX-D=
Price:
£662.00 Ex VAT
£794.40 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX - up to 10 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X

Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable transceiver modules (SFP) are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE and 1000BASE ports, which connects the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network.
GLC-BX-D= is a 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty
Designed ForCatalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 0a72d121-9038-4c39-ae9b-a4f347cc6631 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 7aa3b956-7f11-4c74-8edb-166d19ea462c VS: IP: 54.162.152.232 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False