Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

NETGEAR AXM762 Single mode 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module

Misco No. : Q234708
Manufacturer/No: NETGEAR / AXM762-10000S
Price:
£639.00 Ex VAT
£766.80 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories
£202.00 Ex VAT
£242.40 Inc VAT Basket
£149.95 Ex VAT
£179.94 Inc VAT Basket
NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module

Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet “long-reach” LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces

Specifications
Product Description NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet


A Closer Look
 NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module




Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: fd03ec0c-c4ea-4358-a4b3-1a3eef98b135 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 6fc521e0-f31c-4a51-b79a-0bec24671d72 VS: IP: 54.81.88.93 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False